723 29th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
Leschi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $984,226, approximately $660 per square foot. 723 29th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Leschi Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Henry C Glenn Testamentary Trust and Sims-Glenn Joyce M
Bought by
Blessed Sack Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Sims Glenn Joyce M and Estate Of Henry Clay Glenn
Bought by
Sims Glenn Joyce M and Henry C Glenn Testamentary Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sack Llc | $1,080,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Glenn Joyce M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,026 | $661,000 | $617,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $643,000 | $617,000 | $26,000 |