723 Bailey Ave Needles, CA 92363
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Bailey Ave, Needles, CA 92363 and is currently estimated at $169,889, approximately $86 per square foot. 723 Bailey Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Colorado Elementary School, Chemehuevi Valley Elementary School, and Needles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Medina Michael and Medina Gail P
Bought by
Medina Michael David and Medina Mercy Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Medina Joe
Bought by
Medina Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,850
Outstanding Balance
$110,136
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Sigler Richard C
Bought by
Medina Michael and Medina Gail P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,073
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Janikowski John Edward
Bought by
Medina Michael and Medina Gail P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Sigler Richard C
Bought by
Sigler Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Michael David | $40,500 | First American | |
| Medina Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Michael | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Medina Michael | $15,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sigler Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Joe | $166,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Michael | $59,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Michael | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler Richard C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $88,636 | $17,727 | $70,909 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $86,898 | $17,379 | $69,519 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $85,194 | $17,038 | $68,156 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $83,524 | $16,704 | $66,820 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $81,886 | $16,376 | $65,510 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $81,046 | $16,208 | $64,838 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $79,457 | $15,890 | $63,567 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $77,899 | $15,578 | $62,321 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $76,372 | $15,273 | $61,099 |
| 2016 | $968 | $74,875 | $14,974 | $59,901 |
| 2015 | $874 | $73,750 | $14,749 | $59,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,305 | $14,460 | $57,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map