723 Cook Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $237,316, approximately $170 per square foot. 723 Cook Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Hagen Don and Hagen Shawn
Bought by
Phong Peter and Sanders Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,976
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phong Peter | $194,500 | Eagle Creek Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phong Peter | $190,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $241,300 | $25,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $224,300 | $20,000 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $259,200 | $20,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $175,000 | $20,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $126,300 | $10,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $91,000 | $10,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $75,200 | $10,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $912 | $72,100 | $10,000 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $68,800 | $10,000 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map