723 E Renwick Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,982 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Renwick Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $857,996, approximately $601 per square foot. 723 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Moussa Hani S and Moussa Valerie A
Bought by
Moussa Family Trust and Moussa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Lueth Joan M
Bought by
Moussa Hani S and Moussa Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Lueth Joan M
Bought by
Lueth Joan M and Joan M Lueth Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moussa Hani S | $520,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lueth Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moussa Hani S | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Moussa Hani S | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $724,818 | $498,596 | $226,222 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $710,607 | $488,820 | $221,787 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $696,675 | $479,236 | $217,439 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $683,016 | $469,840 | $213,176 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $625,000 | $429,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $6,863 | $555,000 | $381,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $534,000 | $367,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $436,500 | $299,600 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map