723 E University St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $267,037
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E University St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $267,037, approximately $150 per square foot. 723 E University St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Walkerly Kenneth C and Walkerly Helen F
Bought by
The College Of Wooster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Caputo James V
Bought by
Walkerly Kenneth C and Walkerly Helen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The College Of Wooster | $132,500 | Attorney | |
| Walkerly Kenneth C | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walkerly Kenneth C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $50,240 | $9,540 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $2 | $50,240 | $9,540 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $2 | $50,240 | $9,540 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $6 | $50,240 | $9,540 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $6 | $50,240 | $9,540 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $50,240 | $9,540 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $44,300 | $9,520 | $34,780 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $44,300 | $9,520 | $34,780 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $44,300 | $9,520 | $34,780 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $42,600 | $9,160 | $33,440 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $42,600 | $9,160 | $33,440 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $42,600 | $9,160 | $33,440 |
| 2013 | $2,458 | $41,860 | $10,070 | $31,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map