629 E University St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $191,890
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E University St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $191,890, approximately $77 per square foot. 629 E University St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Baab Rose M
Bought by
College Of Wooster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Of Wooster | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $38,370 | $10,300 | $28,070 |
| 2024 | $2 | $38,370 | $10,300 | $28,070 |
| 2023 | $2 | $38,370 | $10,300 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $6 | $38,370 | $10,300 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $6 | $38,370 | $10,300 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $6 | $38,370 | $10,300 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $6 | $32,100 | $9,890 | $22,210 |
| 2018 | $6 | $32,100 | $9,890 | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $6 | $32,100 | $9,890 | $22,210 |
| 2016 | $6 | $32,100 | $9,890 | $22,210 |
| 2015 | $6 | $32,100 | $9,890 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | $6 | $32,100 | $9,890 | $22,210 |
| 2013 | $12 | $37,750 | $12,360 | $25,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map