948 Spink St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $98,890 - $166,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Spink St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $132,445, approximately $58 per square foot. 948 Spink St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Howard H and Dean Cooper W
Bought by
The College Of Wooster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Cooper Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The College Of Wooster | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Cooper Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |