723 Glenwood Dr Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $242,810 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Glenwood Dr, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $262,453, approximately $104 per square foot. 723 Glenwood Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Stahl Laura A and Stahl Richard W
Bought by
Stahl Laura A and Stahl Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Perry David B and Perry Rebecca J
Bought by
Perry David B and Perry Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Laura A | -- | Htc | |
| Perry David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry David B | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $27,300 | $1,800 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $22,300 | $1,400 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $22,300 | $1,400 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $22,300 | $1,400 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $22,300 | $1,400 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map