665 Oak Ave Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Oak Ave, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $215,743, approximately $190 per square foot. 665 Oak Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Scott Spangler
Bought by
Spangler Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Kaltenbronn Richard S and Kaltenbronn Nichole L
Bought by
Spangler Scott A and Spangler Darlene N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Sharon K
Bought by
Kaltenbronn Richard S and Kaltenbronn Nichole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,378
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Spangler Scott A | -- | Phoenix Title Co | |
| Kaltenbronn Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spangler Scott A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaltenbronn Richard S | $75,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $16,800 | $1,800 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $13,900 | $1,400 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $13,900 | $1,400 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $13,900 | $1,400 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $13,900 | $1,400 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $938 | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map