723 Lee St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Lee St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $279,973, approximately $179 per square foot. 723 Lee St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Gutala Mahesh Rao and Gutala Aparna
Bought by
Gutala Mahesh Rao and Gutala Aparna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gutala Aparna and Gutala Mahesh Rao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,966
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutala Mahesh Rao | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutala Aparna | $288,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutala Aparna | $215,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $222,973 | $44,000 | $178,973 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $229,546 | $44,000 | $185,546 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $235,883 | $42,000 | $193,883 |
| 2022 | $774 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $2,493 | $2,493 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map