723 Mountain Laurel Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Greenfield Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Mountain Laurel Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,018,518, approximately $673 per square foot. 723 Mountain Laurel Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Burr Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Lala Kathleen S
Bought by
Brune Gordon R and Brune Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Ericsson Paul A and Ericsson Jennifer
Bought by
Lala Steven D and Lala Kathleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Sold by
Warner George S
Bought by
Erickson Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brune Gordon R | $750,000 | -- | |
| Brune Gordon R | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lala Steven D | $335,000 | -- | |
| Lala Steven D | $335,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Paul A | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Paul A | $110,288 | |
| Closed | Erickson Paul A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $387,800 | $266,140 | $121,660 |
| 2024 | $10,820 | $387,800 | $266,140 | $121,660 |
| 2023 | $10,668 | $387,800 | $266,140 | $121,660 |
| 2022 | $10,564 | $387,800 | $266,140 | $121,660 |
| 2021 | $10,463 | $387,800 | $266,140 | $121,660 |
| 2020 | $9,950 | $371,420 | $231,000 | $140,420 |
| 2019 | $9,950 | $371,420 | $231,000 | $140,420 |
| 2018 | $9,791 | $371,420 | $231,000 | $140,420 |
| 2017 | $9,590 | $371,420 | $231,000 | $140,420 |
| 2016 | $9,453 | $371,420 | $231,000 | $140,420 |
| 2015 | $10,204 | $411,600 | $269,430 | $142,170 |
| 2014 | $10,043 | $411,600 | $269,430 | $142,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map