Estimated Value: $195,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 S Gray Beaver Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $214,016, approximately $175 per square foot. 723 S Gray Beaver Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Fine Arts Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Manning Lynch Inc
Bought by
Miller Sha Meka R and Miller Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,999
Outstanding Balance
$61,072
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sha Meka R | $101,999 | Jasmine Title Agency Llc | |
| Manning Lynch Inc | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Lynch Inc | $101,999 | |
| Closed | Miller Sha Meka R | $101,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $5,009 | $705 | $4,304 |
| 2023 | $928 | $5,009 | $705 | $4,304 |
| 2022 | $837 | $4,356 | $681 | $3,675 |
| 2021 | $819 | $4,356 | $681 | $3,675 |
| 2020 | $803 | $4,356 | $681 | $3,675 |
| 2019 | $782 | $4,356 | $681 | $3,675 |
| 2018 | $782 | $4,356 | $681 | $3,675 |
| 2017 | $678 | $3,788 | $720 | $3,068 |
| 2016 | $694 | $3,788 | $720 | $3,068 |
| 2015 | $677 | $3,788 | $720 | $3,068 |
| 2014 | $655 | $3,788 | $720 | $3,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map