723 Tudor Rd San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,026 - $724,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Tudor Rd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $674,007, approximately $682 per square foot. 723 Tudor Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Daniell Angelina
Bought by
Daniell Angelina and Daniell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniell Angelina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $189,375 | $75,750 | $113,625 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $185,661 | $74,264 | $111,397 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $182,020 | $72,808 | $109,212 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $178,452 | $71,381 | $107,071 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $174,953 | $69,981 | $104,972 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $173,160 | $69,264 | $103,896 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $169,765 | $67,906 | $101,859 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $166,436 | $66,574 | $99,862 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $163,173 | $65,269 | $97,904 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $159,975 | $63,990 | $95,985 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $157,572 | $63,029 | $94,543 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $154,485 | $61,794 | $92,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map