7230 W Cambridge Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $271,633 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 W Cambridge Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $328,908, approximately $240 per square foot. 7230 W Cambridge Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Peralta School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Jewel Marie
Bought by
Bryant Jewel Marie and Penick Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Jewel Marie | -- | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $6,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $987 | $5,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $987 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2022 | $927 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2021 | $946 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $893 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2019 | $852 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $891 | $11,550 | $2,310 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $849 | $9,410 | $1,880 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $811 | $8,070 | $1,610 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $748 | $6,820 | $1,360 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map