7231 Skyview Rd Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,313 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7231 Skyview Rd, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $611,078, approximately $475 per square foot. 7231 Skyview Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $68,099 | $14,996 | $53,103 |
| 2023 | $707 | $65,456 | $14,414 | $51,042 |
| 2022 | $696 | $64,174 | $14,132 | $50,042 |
| 2021 | $689 | $62,916 | $13,855 | $49,061 |
| 2020 | $681 | $62,271 | $13,713 | $48,558 |
| 2019 | $667 | $61,051 | $13,445 | $47,606 |
| 2018 | $645 | $59,855 | $13,182 | $46,673 |
| 2017 | $637 | $58,682 | $12,924 | $45,758 |
| 2016 | $627 | $57,532 | $12,671 | $44,861 |
| 2015 | $617 | $56,670 | $12,482 | $44,188 |
| 2014 | $577 | $55,562 | $12,239 | $43,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map