$715,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$305 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to your retreat in the heart of Nob Hill! This meticulously maintained Centennial gem perfectly blends comfort and convenience. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a sun-drenched layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. Imagine hosting summer BBQs in your tranquil, private backyard or enjoying a quiet morning coffee on the patio. Located within the award-winning Littleton School District and just minutes from local parks, dining, and shopping, this home offers the ideal lifestyle. Plus, with no HOA, you have the freedom to truly make this space your own. Your search ends here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aureliano Moreno Yepez

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: themorenogroup303@gmail.com,720-707-8164 License #100073130 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

Co-Listed By

Angelica Rodriguez

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: themorenogroup303@gmail.com,720-707-8164 License #100083900

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Day

RE/MAX Professionals License #100079762

RE/MAX Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Schools

  • Ford Elementary School
  • Newton Middle School
  • Arapahoe High School

Additional Features

  • 12,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Nob Hill 3Rd Flg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: SELLER`S PERSONAL PROPERTY AND STAGING ITEMS.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031888565

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,905

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1526
  • Exclusions: SELLER`S PERSONAL PROPERTY AND STAGING ITEMS.
  • Living Area: 2348
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Nob Hill 3rd Flg
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECKW002
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-01-17
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94796
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 822

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Newton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031888565
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Building Area Total: 2348
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12284

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3905

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ford
  • High School: Arapahoe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$754,250
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,250
-5.2%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
193.83%
Original Mortgage
$582,187
Outstanding Balance
$582,187
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,310

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2025
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold Price
$499,900
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
91.68%
Original Mortgage
$449,910
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Kincheloe James O
Bought by
Kincheloe Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Kincheloe James Owen Kincheloe Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $715,000 Rocky Mountain Title
Special Warranty Deed $499,900 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $454,500 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $582,187 VA
Previous Owner $449,910 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $715,000 -3.2% $305 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $738,900 -0.7% $315 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $743,900 -1.4% $317 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $754,250 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $754,250 +50.9% $321 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $499,900 +10.0% $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $454,500 -10.9% $298 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $510,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,905 $32,019 -- --
2024 $3,662 $34,317 -- --
2023 $3,662 $34,317 $0 $0
2022 $3,168 $27,926 $0 $0
2021 $3,166 $27,926 $0 $0
2020 $3,267 $29,687 $0 $0
2019 $3,091 $29,687 $0 $0
2018 $2,608 $25,157 $0 $0
2017 $2,406 $25,157 $0 $0
2016 $2,214 $22,296 $0 $0
2015 $2,216 $22,296 $0 $0
2014 -- $16,127 $0 $0
2013 -- $16,670 $0 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5341239

REcolorado®

APN: 2075-30-3-10-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.