7233 Wagner Rd Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7233 Wagner Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $549,683, approximately $161 per square foot. 7233 Wagner Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Denver Elementary School, Denver Middle School, and Denver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Hildman Robert J and Hildman Kristy K
Bought by
Heineman Adam S and Heineman Audra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heineman Adam S | $490,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heineman Adam S | $490,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heineman Adam S | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $493,060 | $112,000 | $381,060 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $429,590 | $96,000 | $333,590 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $429,590 | $96,000 | $333,590 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $367,750 | $80,000 | $287,750 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $367,750 | $80,000 | $287,750 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $347,750 | $60,000 | $287,750 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $347,750 | $60,000 | $287,750 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $321,590 | $60,000 | $261,590 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $321,590 | $60,000 | $261,590 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $321,590 | $60,000 | $261,590 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $321,590 | $60,000 | $261,590 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $321,590 | $60,000 | $261,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map