7234 166th Ct Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7234 166th Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $387,659, approximately $203 per square foot. 7234 166th Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cedar Park Elementary STEM School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Rincon Maydelin D Carrillo
Bought by
Mcginness Jonathon and Mcginness Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,130
Outstanding Balance
$281,021
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Carrillo Rincon Maydelin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Jason R and Carlson Jennifer D
Bought by
Everbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Henry Jennifer D and Henry Harold F
Bought by
Carlson Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginness Jonathon | $310,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Carrillo Rincon Maydelin D | -- | Bankers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | $216,563 | None Available | |
| Carlson Jason R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginness Jonathon | $317,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Rincon Maydelin D | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Rincon Maydelin D | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,000 | $382,300 | $71,900 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $381,300 | $71,700 | $309,600 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $373,000 | $71,500 | $301,500 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $314,800 | $62,200 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $285,000 | $59,200 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $283,200 | $57,100 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $266,700 | $54,400 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $242,200 | $51,800 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $227,800 | $49,300 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $194,385 | $43,817 | $150,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,997 | $42,087 | $137,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,737 | $37,873 | $126,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map