7235 Briza Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,107,732, approximately $657 per square foot. 7235 Briza Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Delmundo Remegia R and Del Mundo Arthur B
Bought by
Delmundo Remegia R and Del Mundo Arthur B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,163
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$933,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Delmundo Arturo
Bought by
Delmundo Remegia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmundo Remegia R | -- | New Century Title | |
| Delmundo Remegia R | -- | American Title | |
| Delmundo Remegia R | $450,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delmundo Remegia R | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Delmundo Remegia R | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,015 | $664,615 | $332,381 | $332,234 |
| 2024 | $9,628 | $651,584 | $325,864 | $325,720 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $638,809 | $319,475 | $319,334 |
| 2022 | $9,484 | $626,284 | $313,211 | $313,073 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | $614,005 | $307,070 | $306,935 |
| 2019 | $8,973 | $595,795 | $297,963 | $297,832 |
| 2018 | $8,646 | $584,114 | $292,121 | $291,993 |
| 2017 | $8,327 | $572,662 | $286,394 | $286,268 |
| 2016 | $8,179 | $561,434 | $280,779 | $280,655 |
| 2015 | $8,041 | $553,002 | $276,562 | $276,440 |
| 2014 | $7,905 | $542,170 | $271,145 | $271,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map