7235 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $256,026 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $296,257, approximately $196 per square foot. 7235 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Knight Barbara
Bought by
Boddie Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1977
Sold by
Speake George W
Bought by
Knight Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boddie Karen J | $82,500 | -- | |
| Knight Barbara | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boddie Karen J | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $205,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $196,800 | $70,000 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $194,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $193,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $191,200 | $70,000 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $174,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $158,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $141,900 | $43,400 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map