7238 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $365,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $332,427, approximately $197 per square foot. 7238 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Meads William E Meads Fontaine C
Bought by
Meads Fontaine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Sold by
Hubbard Benjamin H
Bought by
Meads William E Meads Fontaine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meads Fontaine C | -- | -- | |
| Meads William E Meads Fontaine C | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $231,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $213,700 | $70,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $186,700 | $70,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $180,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $173,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $162,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $157,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map