7235 Murray Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Murray Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $181,631, approximately $142 per square foot. 7235 Murray Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ngo Bao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Stammitti Phil R
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon and Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Bao | $117,913 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $96,000 | Clunk Hoose Co Lpa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,654 | $47,835 | $11,039 | $36,796 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $41,069 | $7,427 | $33,642 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $41,069 | $7,427 | $33,642 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $41,069 | $7,427 | $33,642 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $33,830 | $6,120 | $27,710 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $33,830 | $6,120 | $27,710 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $33,830 | $6,120 | $27,710 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $31,890 | $5,490 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $31,890 | $5,490 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $31,890 | $5,490 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $32,980 | $5,680 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $32,980 | $5,680 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map