7235 S Frontage Rd Billings, MT 59101
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $4,346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$2,652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 S Frontage Rd, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $2,524,841, approximately $2,652 per square foot. 7235 S Frontage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elysian Elementary School, Elysian School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Shiloh West Llc
Bought by
Ruckman Dave
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,997
Outstanding Balance
$495,199
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,029,642
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruckman Dave | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruckman Dave | $950,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $2,219,838 | $2,043,228 | $176,610 |
| 2024 | $9,679 | $1,072,562 | $935,942 | $136,620 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $1,072,562 | $935,942 | $136,620 |
| 2022 | $12,497 | $1,253,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,918 | $1,253,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,411 | $1,052,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,212 | $1,052,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,636 | $1,246,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,757 | $1,246,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,446 | $1,189,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,162 | $1,189,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,896 | $438,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map