7237 Ashley Rd Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $327,939
Studio
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 Ashley Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $308,985, approximately $297 per square foot. 7237 Ashley Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Salihu Enver and Salihu Zymrije
Bought by
First Lifu Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,355
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Salihu Murat and Salihu Theresa L
Bought by
Salihu Enver and Salihu Zymrije
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,975
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Salihu Theresa L
Bought by
Salihu Murat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
11.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Lifu Investments Llc | $301,000 | None Available | |
| Salihu Enver | $118,000 | -- | |
| Salihu Murat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First Lifu Investments Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salihu Enver | $116,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Salihu Murat | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $335,508 | $149,500 | $186,008 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $335,508 | $149,500 | $186,008 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $197,370 | $79,200 | $118,170 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $197,370 | $79,200 | $118,170 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $197,370 | $79,200 | $118,170 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $197,370 | $79,200 | $118,170 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $134,226 | $43,200 | $91,026 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $134,226 | $43,200 | $91,026 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $134,226 | $43,200 | $91,026 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $134,226 | $43,200 | $91,026 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $146,995 | $55,200 | $91,795 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $146,995 | $55,200 | $91,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map