7238 Cooper Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $502,402
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Cooper Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $352,134. 7238 Cooper Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Lewke Jeffrey W
Bought by
Chicory Meadows Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,879
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$277,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Weirough William C and Weirough Susan P
Bought by
Lewke Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Weirough William C and Estate Of Lewis O Cooper
Bought by
Weirough William C and Weirough Susan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Lewis O and Cooper Mary A
Bought by
Lewke Jeffrey W and Cooper Lewis O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicory Meadows Equity Llc | $141,800 | None Available | |
| Lewke Jeffrey W | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Weirough William C | -- | None Available | |
| Lewke Jeffrey W | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chicory Meadows Equity Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewke Jeffrey W | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $226,900 | $138,500 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $226,900 | $138,500 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $141,100 | $79,400 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $141,600 | $79,900 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $141,600 | $79,900 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $141,600 | $79,900 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $141,900 | $80,200 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $141,300 | $79,600 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $141,300 | $79,600 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $141,300 | $79,600 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $141,400 | $79,700 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $2,355 | $141,800 | $80,100 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map