7238 Wolverine St Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Wolverine St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $908,584, approximately $489 per square foot. 7238 Wolverine St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Lotspeich Dale and Lotspeich Samia A
Bought by
Bio Palms Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Lotspeich Dale
Bought by
Lotspeich Dale and Lotspeich Samia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Lotspeich Dale
Bought by
Lotspeich Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Lotspeich Tiona
Bought by
Lotspeich Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,250
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bio Palms Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lotspeich Dale | -- | Lsi | |
| Lotspeich Dale | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lotspeich Dale | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lotspeich Dale | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotspeich Dale | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotspeich Dale | $168,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $413,801 | $156,604 | $257,197 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $405,688 | $153,534 | $252,154 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $397,734 | $150,524 | $247,210 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $389,936 | $147,573 | $242,363 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $382,291 | $144,680 | $237,611 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $378,374 | $143,198 | $235,176 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $370,956 | $140,391 | $230,565 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $363,684 | $137,639 | $226,045 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $356,554 | $134,941 | $221,613 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $349,564 | $132,296 | $217,268 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $344,314 | $130,309 | $214,005 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $337,571 | $127,757 | $209,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map