RENTED APR 11, 2026

7239 N 89th Dr Glendale, AZ 85305

Estimated Value: $417,121

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

Last sale price $412,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Community Pool
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Just like new home for rent in a gated community within walking distance to Westgate! Enjoy all the amenities the Glendale entertainment district has to offer! Restaurants, Sporting Events, Concerts, Shopping, and Miniature Golf and more! When you get back home you can take a dip the community pool. The house is a spacious 3br/2ba home with an office/study. A beautiful open kitchen with large granite countertops and lots of storage space with the kitchen pantry. Tile in all right places. Ceiling fans in all of the bedrooms and living room. Occupancy 6 max. Dogs may be accepted with landlord approval, additional pet rent, pet deposits, and 3rd party screening. Landlord will also cover landscaping! Section 8 okay.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jaime Villegas

AZ Investments Realty License #BR558900000 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jaime Villegas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • $20 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $20 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142-29-216

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 20.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: PROVENCE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1843.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sun Valley Elementary School
  • High School: Raymond S. Kellis
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sun Valley Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950.0
  • Parcel #: 142-29-216

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K Hovnanian

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 142.0
  • Tax Map Number: 29.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2026
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$417,121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$414,921
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Rigor Laurente M and Rigor Luzviminda I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,177
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Serg Investments-Az Llc $412,000 Empire Title Agency
Rigor Laurente M $175,788 New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc -- New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa -- New Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rigor Laurente M $160,177
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $412,000 -1.9% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $420,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/25/2023 11/25/23 Price Changed $1,900 -15.6% $1 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Price Changed $2,250 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Price Changed $2,350 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Off Market $2,400 -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Rented $2,250 -18.2% --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Price Changed $2,750 +22.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/19/2022 06/19/22 Price Changed $2,250 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Rent $2,500 -12.7% --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Rented $2,865 +27.3% --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,414 $25,794 -- --
2024 $2,394 $18,949 -- --
2023 $2,394 $31,660 $6,330 $25,330
2022 $1,988 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2021 $2,134 $21,300 $4,260 $17,040
2020 $2,166 $20,210 $4,040 $16,170
2019 $2,155 $19,700 $3,940 $15,760
2018 $2,145 $19,120 $3,820 $15,300
2017 $2,213 $18,660 $3,730 $14,930
2016 $2,295 $18,550 $3,710 $14,840
2015 $2,222 $18,360 $3,670 $14,690

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6998930

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 142-29-216

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.