7239 Rawson Rd Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Rawson Rd, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $365,274, approximately $200 per square foot. 7239 Rawson Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Herzog Kathlyn M and Herzog Robert H
Bought by
Herzog Robert H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $7,366 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $6,642 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $232,000 | $52,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $232,000 | $52,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $232,000 | $52,000 | $180,000 |