NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7306 Silver Hill Path Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $578,000 - $632,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2023

Last sale price $545,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,822 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2023

Beautiful colonial in Victor! Cul-de-sac, 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2.5 Car garage with new epoxy floor! Kitchen, outfitted with granite and stainless-steel appliances, opens to bright family room with cozy gas fireplace. Entertaining is easy with the open concept Living room/dining room combination. Primary bedroom w/ ensuite bath, 3 additional bedrooms and convenient 2nd floor laundry, complete the upper level.
Finished lower level with bar area adds additional living space. Enjoy the outdoors in the beautiful INGROUND POOL, with top-of-the-line outdoor speakers and plenty of room to lounge and bbq! New outdoor composite stairs, new interior lighting, some new appliances, new paint, new hot water tank and new carpet! Delayed Negotiations: Offers Due Tuesday Aug. 15 at 12PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodine Utter

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus Brokerage Phone: 585-469-4265 License #10401208886 Listed on: 08/09/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Seibold

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401269022

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,839

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x227
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-027-002-0002-006-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,839

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Attribution Contact: 585-469-4265
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rawson Rd, to left on Burlington, Right on Silver Hill Path
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-027-002-0002-006-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 81X227
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9839.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2023
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$95,100
21.14%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$604,542

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,542
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
May 13, 2016
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Maillie Stephen J
Bought by
Hunt Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,955
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Centonze John F $545,000 None Available
Gustafson Eric A $340,000 Peter J Tumminelli
Hunt Christopher L $277,000 George Newton
Maillie Stephen J $230,000 Thomas A Klonick
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gustafson Eric A $272,000
Previous Owner Hunt Christopher L $282,955
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Sold $545,000 +21.1% $223 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Sale $449,900 +32.3% $184 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $349,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,126 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2024 $10,640 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2023 $10,021 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2022 $9,600 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2021 $9,329 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2020 $9,289 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2019 $0 $343,000 $61,000 $282,000
2018 $8,695 $340,000 $61,000 $279,000
2017 $8,492 $324,000 $61,000 $263,000
2016 $7,252 $310,000 $61,000 $249,000
2015 -- $310,000 $61,000 $249,000
2014 -- $306,000 $45,000 $261,000

MLS Number: R1490124

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-027-002-0002-006-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.