7300 Silver Hill Path Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Silver Hill Path, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $563,107, approximately $241 per square foot. 7300 Silver Hill Path is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Orioli-Difelice Llc
Bought by
Athans John and Athans Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athans John | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $9,784 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $9,218 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $315,000 | $67,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $7,463 | $310,000 | $67,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $310,000 | $67,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $301,000 | $67,000 | $234,000 |