M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Here are two units, one with two bedrooms and one bath that is 884 square feet and the other that is also a two bedroom one bath but with 1120 square feet. The larger unit was built in 1980 and has access off the alley. There is also a single car garage. Current rent is $1750 although market rent should be more. Tenants pay PGE. Landlord pays garbage and water/sewer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n Listed on: 01/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Charlie Winship
The Land Man Office License #01332697
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $262,143 | $100,395 | $161,748 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $257,004 | $98,427 | $158,577 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $251,966 | $96,498 | $155,468 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $247,026 | $94,606 | $152,420 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $242,183 | $92,751 | $149,432 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $239,700 | $91,800 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $954 | $89,212 | $12,021 | $77,191 |
| 2018 | $939 | $87,464 | $11,786 | $75,678 |
| 2017 | $935 | $85,750 | $11,555 | $74,195 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $84,070 | $11,329 | $72,741 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $82,808 | $11,159 | $71,649 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $81,187 | $10,941 | $70,246 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Charlie Winship
The Land Man Office
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kyla & Charlie Tripodi
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 252773
APN: 005-042-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.