P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Shimek
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $197,000
Located near schools and shopping centers, the 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 1/2 Story home is in a great loacation! It has 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom all located on the main floor-Great for young families! The main floor also has a nice sized kitchen, formal dining room, and living room. The basement has many possibilities! Enjoy sitting on the patio overlooking a large backyard. Come and take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Shimek
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY Listed on: 09/23/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
LISA MORD
ALL STAR REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachmann Jaron D | $139,000 | Quality Title | |
| Trimnell Robert J | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Bachmann Jaron Jaron | $139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachmann Jaron D | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimnell Robert J | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Bachmann Jaron Jaron | $139,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Sold | $99,000 | -22.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2011 09/23/11 | For Sale | $126,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $168,800 | $15,600 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $163,900 | $15,600 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $150,200 | $15,600 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $133,200 | $15,600 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $114,000 | $20,800 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $104,500 | $20,800 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $104,200 | $20,800 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $98,300 | $20,800 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $98,300 | $20,800 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Shimek
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
LISA MORD
ALL STAR REALTY
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4272488
APN: 95-180-0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.