Estimated Value: $608,907 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 5th Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $659,477, approximately $808 per square foot. 724 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Bought by
Ward Donald F and Ward Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1979
Bought by
Ward Donald F and Ward Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1979
Bought by
Ward Donald F and Ward Catherine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Donald F | $62,500 | -- | |
| Ward Donald F | $52,500 | -- | |
| Ward Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $36,988 | $4,169 | $32,819 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $36,988 | $4,169 | $32,819 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $36,763 | $3,873 | $36,575 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $28,857 | $3,545 | $25,312 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $29,687 | $3,647 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $25,332 | $9,295 | $16,037 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $25,332 | $9,295 | $16,037 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $24,163 | $9,360 | $14,803 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $26,714 | $10,348 | $16,366 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $17,043 | $7,244 | $9,799 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $11,223 | $4,943 | $6,280 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $16,262 | $7,164 | $9,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map