Estimated Value: $689,066 - $883,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 5th Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $765,017, approximately $388 per square foot. 733 5th Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Brocks Miles and Eldredge Maureen E
Bought by
Johnson Keith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,626
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2000
Sold by
Rine John A and Rine Patricia A
Bought by
Brooks Miles and Eldredge Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Simms Deborah J and Simms Steven James
Bought by
Rine John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Keith E | $310,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Miles | $187,500 | -- | |
| Rine John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Keith E | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Miles | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson Keith E | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $42,962 | $4,906 | $38,056 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $42,962 | $4,906 | $38,056 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $43,731 | $4,563 | $42,853 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $41,526 | $4,170 | $37,356 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $42,721 | $4,290 | $38,431 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $31,339 | $10,940 | $20,399 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $31,339 | $10,940 | $20,399 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $27,007 | $11,016 | $15,991 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $29,858 | $12,179 | $17,679 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $20,441 | $8,517 | $11,924 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $15,426 | $2,308 | $13,118 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $22,359 | $3,343 | $19,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map