724 Critty Ln Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Critty Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $523,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 724 Critty Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Uddin Ahmed Masbha and Salma Jahan Salma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,052
Outstanding Balance
$399,107
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,893
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uddin Ahmed Masbha | -- | Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uddin Ahmed Masbha | $434,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,988 | $546,048 | $115,500 | $430,548 |
| 2024 | $9,988 | $553,973 | $125,000 | $428,973 |
| 2023 | $9,220 | $517,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,339 | $470,220 | $100,000 | $370,220 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map