724 E 95th St Chicago, IL 60619
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E 95th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $197,878, approximately $190 per square foot. 724 E 95th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Mcfarlane Manya L
Bought by
Gibson Renee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Curtis Cordell
Bought by
Mcfarlane Manya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Kirkwood Herminia
Bought by
Mcfarlane Manya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Renee D | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Manya | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Manya | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Manya | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Manya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $10,500 | $2,344 | $8,156 |
| 2024 | $851 | $10,500 | $2,344 | $8,156 |
| 2023 | $790 | $10,000 | $3,906 | $6,094 |
| 2022 | $790 | $10,000 | $3,906 | $6,094 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $9,999 | $3,906 | $6,093 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $11,718 | $2,812 | $8,906 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $13,020 | $2,812 | $10,208 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $13,020 | $2,812 | $10,208 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $13,617 | $2,500 | $11,117 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $13,617 | $2,500 | $11,117 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $13,617 | $2,500 | $11,117 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $12,034 | $2,187 | $9,847 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $12,034 | $2,187 | $9,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map