Seller's Agent in 2024
Ron Resha
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 752-6111
10 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $690,000
Welcome to 724 East Street! A must see 2-bed, 1.1-bath, Cape Cod / Bungalow home, which has been completely remodeled. As you enter the home from the enclosed front porch, you are immediately welcomed into the LR, which offers a gas fireplace & beautiful mantel. Heading to the rear of the home is a fully applianced kitchen, with SS Appliances, granite counters & direct access to the DR with French doors leading to a fence enclosed level rear yard. The 2nd floor with 9' ceilings offers 2 generous sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers a custom closet. The magazine worthy Full bath has marble floors & shower, a beautiful claw-foot tub, Robern & Villeroy fixtures & Toto toilets. Additional features include recessed LED lights throughout, new mini-ductless splits, newer doors, windows & a 1 car det garage, all within close proximity to local shopping, schools, vibrant Dedham Square, Legacy Place, Endicott Estate, public transportation & highway access.
Last Buyer's Agent
Paula Reece
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenichella Peter | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Borson Rachel | $633,000 | None Available | |
| Crichton Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Crede Christine | $325,000 | -- | |
| Crede Christine | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Mihael | $143,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Mihael L | $143,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domenichella Peter | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Mihael L | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crede Christine | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Mihael L | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | $650,000 | +1.7% | $748 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $639,000 | +0.9% | $735 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $633,000 | +5.5% | $728 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $690 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $563,400 | $341,100 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $530,600 | $314,000 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $503,300 | $291,400 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $451,600 | $266,500 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $424,900 | $266,500 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $392,100 | $235,700 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $359,100 | $206,200 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $349,200 | $191,700 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $317,200 | $166,600 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $320,000 | $173,900 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $286,400 | $150,000 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $268,300 | $140,900 | $127,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ron Resha
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 752-6111
10 in this area
59 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paula Reece
Real Broker MA, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stacey Bryant
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73206876
APN: DEDH-000139-000000-000093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.