724 Eucalyptus Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,112 - $1,425,000
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Eucalyptus Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,354,028, approximately $1,528 per square foot. 724 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begg Troy David | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Begg Troy David | $570,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $769,590 | Accommodation | |
| Tapia Kimberly K | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begg Troy David | $220,000 | |
| Open | Begg Troy David | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Kimberly K | $631,200 | |
| Closed | Tapia Kimberly K | $157,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $735,753 | $567,956 | $167,797 |
| 2023 | $7,669 | $707,184 | $545,902 | $161,282 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $693,319 | $535,199 | $158,120 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $679,725 | $524,705 | $155,020 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $672,756 | $519,325 | $153,431 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $659,566 | $509,143 | $150,423 |
| 2018 | $6,930 | $646,634 | $499,160 | $147,474 |
| 2017 | $6,701 | $633,956 | $489,373 | $144,583 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $621,527 | $479,778 | $141,749 |
| 2014 | $6,419 | $600,201 | $463,315 | $136,886 |
Map
- 2033 Oak Ave
- 2201 Oak Park Ln
- 11 Romaine Dr
- 2019 Bath St
- 2549 Treasure Dr
- 2430 Fletcher Ave
- 1917 Bath St
- 2636 Calle Real
- 718 Cook Ave
- 233 W Quinto St
- 916 W Micheltorena St
- 209 W Constance Ave
- 2322 Chapala St
- 714 W Sola St
- 2535 De la Vina St
- 15 W Padre St
- 1407 San Pascual St Unit D
- 1421 Clearview Rd
- 223 W Arrellaga St
- 1617 Chapala St Unit A, B, C, D
- 736 Eucalyptus Ave
- 740 Eucalyptus Ave
- 732 Eucalyptus Ave
- 70 Eucalyptus Ave
- 744 Eucalyptus Ave
- 728 Eucalyptus Ave
- 731 Kentia Ave
- 735 Kentia Ave
- 727 Kentia Ave
- 801 Kentia Ave
- 723 Kentia Ave
- 802 Eucalyptus Ave
- 2055 Lorinda Way
- 729 Eucalyptus Ave
- 805 Kentia Ave
- 719 Kentia Ave
- 806 Eucalyptus Ave
- 720 Eucalyptus Ave
- 2048 Lorinda Way
- 2047 Lorinda Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.