NOT LISTED FOR SALE

724 Hackberry Ct Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $679,000 - $719,623

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,141 Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 724 Hackberry Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $703,656, approximately $616 per square foot. 724 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Holtzinger Jason S
Bought by
Holtzinger Christopher J and Stanfield Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
$703,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,723
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,933

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Holitzinr Jenna N
Bought by
Holtzinger Jason S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,900
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Holtzinger Jason S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Vondohren Geraldean
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Geraldean Vondohren Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bank Of America Home Loans

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Vondohren Geraldean
Bought by
Vondohren Geraldean and Geraldean Vondohren Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Kelly Shawn
Bought by
Vondohren Geraldean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Villafuerte Elisa M
Bought by
Murphy Kelly Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Lake David J
Bought by
Murphy Kelly Shawn and Villafuerte Elisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,953
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Sold by
Lake David J
Bought by
Lake David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,743
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Calori Lynette L and Calori Jeremy J
Bought by
Lake David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,283
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Calprop Corp
Bought by
Calori Jeremy J and Calori Lynette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
8.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holtzinger Christopher J $625,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Holtzinger Jason S -- Fidelity National Title Co
Holtzinger Jason S -- Fidelity National Title Co
Holtzinger Jason S $306,000 Lsi Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Lawyers Title Company
Bank Of America Home Loans -- None Available
Vondohren Geraldean -- None Available
Vondohren Geraldean $519,500 Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca
Murphy Kelly Shawn -- Fidelity Natl Title Co
Murphy Kelly Shawn $340,000 First American Title Co
Lake David J -- Old Republic Title Company
Lake David J $162,500 North American Title
Calori Jeremy J $152,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holtzinger Christopher J $500,000
Previous Owner Holtzinger Jason S $423,900
Previous Owner Holtzinger Jason S $300,457
Previous Owner Vondohren Geraldean $250,000
Previous Owner Murphy Kelly Shawn $375,000
Previous Owner Murphy Kelly Shawn $271,953
Previous Owner Lake David J $155,743
Previous Owner Lake David J $158,283
Previous Owner Calori Jeremy J $126,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,132 $676,520 $270,608 $405,912
2024 $7,955 $663,255 $265,302 $397,953
2023 $7,955 $650,250 $260,100 $390,150
2022 $7,673 $637,500 $255,000 $382,500
2021 $7,552 $625,000 $250,000 $375,000
2020 $4,582 $351,434 $140,688 $210,746
2019 $4,549 $344,544 $137,930 $206,614
2018 $4,513 $337,789 $135,226 $202,563
2017 $4,472 $331,167 $132,575 $198,592
2016 $4,186 $324,675 $129,976 $194,699
2015 $4,074 $319,799 $128,024 $191,775
2014 $4,017 $313,536 $125,517 $188,019
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.