724 Iris Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $600,580 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Iris Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $626,395, approximately $376 per square foot. 724 Iris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Luna Filmer Ceralde De and Luna April Ocampo De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,066
Outstanding Balance
$399,528
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Filmer Ceralde De | $465,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Filmer Ceralde De | $457,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $508,979 | $153,109 | $355,870 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $499,000 | $150,107 | $348,893 |
| 2023 | $8,056 | $489,216 | $147,164 | $342,052 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $479,625 | $144,279 | $335,346 |
| 2021 | $8,133 | $470,221 | $141,450 | $328,771 |
| 2020 | $8,095 | $465,400 | $140,000 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $98,952 | $98,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map