724 Maplewood Ct Unit 34B Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $303,624
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Maplewood Ct Unit 34B, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $297,656, approximately $222 per square foot. 724 Maplewood Ct Unit 34B is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Weigus Michael and Weigus Jennifer D
Bought by
Harvey Shreder Trust and Shreder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,236
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Mirkhaef Family Partners
Bought by
Weigus Michael and Weigus Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Svoboda Eugene Milan and Svoboda Emily
Bought by
Mirkhael Family Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Shreder Trust | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weigus Michael | $233,000 | Premier Title | |
| Mirkhael Family Partners | $152,500 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Shreder Trust | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weigus Michael | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,144 | $78,398 | $16,959 | $61,439 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $72,070 | $15,590 | $56,480 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $64,860 | $14,030 | $50,830 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $64,120 | $13,870 | $50,250 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $62,840 | $13,590 | $49,250 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $60,300 | $13,040 | $47,260 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $56,090 | $12,130 | $43,960 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $53,970 | $11,670 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $51,510 | $11,140 | $40,370 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $48,460 | $10,480 | $37,980 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $48,570 | $10,500 | $38,070 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $50,880 | $11,000 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map