724 Monticello Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Monticello Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $743,054, approximately $416 per square foot. 724 Monticello Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Bought by
Litzenberger Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litzenberger Kenneth | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $716,800 | $157,500 | $559,300 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $637,000 | $131,300 | $505,700 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $600,300 | $131,300 | $469,000 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $562,700 | $115,500 | $447,200 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $484,600 | $115,500 | $369,100 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $484,600 | $115,500 | $369,100 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $484,600 | $115,500 | $369,100 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $483,700 | $130,400 | $353,300 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $464,847 | $113,400 | $351,447 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $451,300 | $103,100 | $348,200 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $438,200 | $100,100 | $338,100 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $420,400 | $95,300 | $325,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map