724 S Link Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 S Link Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $214,515, approximately $161 per square foot. 724 S Link Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Patsy R and Wagner Dale A
Bought by
Cox Richard D and Cox Shereena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Outstanding Balance
$50,864
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Richard D | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Richard D | $78,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $24,320 | $5,700 | $18,620 |
| 2024 | $811 | $15,110 | $4,750 | $10,360 |
| 2023 | $806 | $15,110 | $4,750 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $773 | $14,160 | $4,750 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $773 | $14,160 | $4,750 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $764 | $13,380 | $4,750 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $743 | $13,380 | $4,750 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $688 | $12,410 | $3,800 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $681 | $12,080 | $3,800 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $662 | $12,080 | $3,800 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $656 | $12,080 | $3,800 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $641 | $11,720 | $3,800 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map