724 Topeka Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $883,999 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Topeka Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $918,750, approximately $574 per square foot. 724 Topeka Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
James Nagy
Bought by
Nagy Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$668,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Nagy Peter James and Nagy Susan Jane
Bought by
Nagy Peter James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Nagy-Simons Trust
Bought by
Nagy Peter James and Simons Susan Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Nagy Peter James and Simons Susan Jane
Bought by
Nagy Peter J and Simons Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Stumbaugh Mary Ann
Bought by
Nagy Peter James and Simons Susan Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Roche Brian C and Roche Alison L
Bought by
Stumbaugh Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Peter | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Nagy Peter James | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Nagy Peter James | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Nagy Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Nagy Peter James | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stumbaugh Mary Ann | $206,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Peter | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Peter James | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Peter James | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Peter James | $215,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stumbaugh Mary Ann | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $376,224 | $150,488 | $225,736 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $368,848 | $147,538 | $221,310 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $361,616 | $144,645 | $216,971 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $354,526 | $141,809 | $212,717 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $347,575 | $139,028 | $208,547 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $344,012 | $137,603 | $206,409 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $337,267 | $134,905 | $202,362 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $330,655 | $132,260 | $198,395 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $324,172 | $129,667 | $194,505 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $317,817 | $127,125 | $190,692 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $313,045 | $125,216 | $187,829 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $306,914 | $122,764 | $184,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map