7240 Dover Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 Dover Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,045,956, approximately $991 per square foot. 7240 Dover Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Flashberger David and Flashberger Susan
Bought by
Flashberger David and Flashberger Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,297
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$895,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Naasz Micah
Bought by
Naasz Micah and Naasz Jaleh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Naasz Jaleh
Bought by
Naasz Micah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Pruden John I and Pruden Shirley M
Bought by
Wissman William J and Wissman Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flashberger David | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Flashberger David | $300,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Naasz Micah | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Naasz Micah | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Naasz Micah | $502,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wissman William J | $180,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flashberger David | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Naasz Micah | $401,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wissman William J | $183,900 | |
| Closed | Naasz Micah | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $387,218 | $116,165 | $271,053 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $379,628 | $113,888 | $265,740 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $372,185 | $111,655 | $260,530 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $364,890 | $109,467 | $255,423 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $357,737 | $107,321 | $250,416 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $354,071 | $106,221 | $247,850 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $347,130 | $104,139 | $242,991 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $340,325 | $102,097 | $238,228 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $333,653 | $100,096 | $233,557 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $327,113 | $98,134 | $228,979 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $322,202 | $96,660 | $225,542 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $315,893 | $94,768 | $221,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map