7241 Circle Dr Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $659,569 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7241 Circle Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $664,892, approximately $449 per square foot. 7241 Circle Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Quen James S and Quen Mary S Y
Bought by
Martinez Chavez Martin and Martinez Chavez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,079
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$533,813
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Chavez Martin | $355,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Chavez Martin | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Chavez Martin | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $514,152 | $231,729 | $282,423 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $504,072 | $227,186 | $276,886 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $494,189 | $222,732 | $271,457 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $484,500 | $218,365 | $266,135 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $475,001 | $214,084 | $260,917 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $470,131 | $211,889 | $258,242 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $460,914 | $207,735 | $253,179 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $451,877 | $203,662 | $248,215 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $443,018 | $199,669 | $243,349 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $434,332 | $195,754 | $238,578 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $414,000 | $187,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $375,000 | $169,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map