NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7241 Fall Dr Lino Lakes, MN 55038

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

Beautiful townhome ready for immediate possession. This townhome has modern design, 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, essential upper-level laundry, inviting loft space, owners retreat, 2 car garage, relaxing living room, beautiful kitchen, private patio area. The Watermark Community has recreation and leisure at your fingertips with scenic nature areas, expansive parks, clubhouse, large central lake, nature filled ponds, picnic areas, play grounds, basketball and pickle ball courts, all interconnected by miles of walking paths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Livingood

EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/26/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $447

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 0.4

HOA Fees

  • $221 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Loft

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 42x61
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, snow removal
  • Watermark Association, Phone Number (763) 225-6469
  • Watermark Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133122340055

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$447

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$221 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1769

• Basement: Slab
  • Living Area: 1769
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Loft

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 763-225-6469
  • Association Fee: 221
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Watermark

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: White Bear Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-407-7500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 42x61
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 133122340055
  • Tax Annual Amount: 447
  • TaxWithAssessments: 447.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2023
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.51%
Views
160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,148
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Paar Jeffrey Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,858
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byers Richard $320,000 --
Paar Jeffrey Scott $305,115 Trademark Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byers Richard $145,000
Previous Owner Paar Jeffrey Scott $289,858
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $181 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2023 03/26/23 For Sale $324,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,624 $297,600 $62,400 $235,200
2025 $3,438 $292,700 $57,300 $235,400
2024 $3,438 $290,200 $53,500 $236,700
2023 $3,202 $291,700 $47,200 $244,500
2022 $447 $288,700 $42,900 $245,800
2021 $941 $49,500 $27,700 $21,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6347093

NorthstarMLS

APN: 13-31-22-34-0055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.