7241 Martock Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7241 Martock Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $426,186, approximately $175 per square foot. 7241 Martock Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Zigler Macee Rae and Zigler Ashton Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,635
Outstanding Balance
$255,524
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Whitmore Place Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zigler Macee Rae | $315,135 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zigler Macee Rae | $289,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $410,200 | $50,300 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $373,200 | $50,300 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $372,800 | $49,800 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $321,500 | $43,300 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $274,600 | $43,300 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $27 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map