72429 Daisey St Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72429 Daisey St, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $125,638, approximately $112 per square foot. 72429 Daisey St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Gallo Olin Rodney
Bought by
Gallaud Kyle David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Co Habitat For Humanity St Tammany Wes
Bought by
Barker Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaud Kyle David | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Barbara Ann | $60,534 | Columbia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Barbara Ann | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $8,933 | $450 | $8,483 |
| 2024 | $188 | $8,933 | $450 | $8,483 |
| 2023 | $196 | $8,933 | $450 | $8,483 |
| 2022 | $21,112 | $8,933 | $450 | $8,483 |
| 2021 | $209 | $8,933 | $450 | $8,483 |
| 2020 | $207 | $8,933 | $450 | $8,483 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $7,162 | $828 | $6,334 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $7,162 | $828 | $6,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map