7243 16th Hole Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7243 16th Hole Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $829,206, approximately $432 per square foot. 7243 16th Hole Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Bueno Betsy
Bought by
Villa Javier Ricardo and Albuja Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,341
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$706,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Bueno Betsy and Mccorkhill Eugene T
Bought by
Bueno Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Windsor Greens Investors
Bought by
Bueno Betsy and Mccorkhill Eugene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,628
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2000
Sold by
Bueno Fidel
Bought by
Bueno Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,628
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Javier Ricardo | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bueno Betsy | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bueno Betsy | $292,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bueno Betsy | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Javier Ricardo | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Betsy | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Betsy | $187,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,984 | $668,227 | $213,261 | $454,966 |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $655,126 | $209,080 | $446,046 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $642,281 | $204,981 | $437,300 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $629,688 | $200,962 | $428,726 |
| 2021 | $7,404 | $617,342 | $197,022 | $420,320 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $611,013 | $195,002 | $416,011 |
| 2019 | $7,562 | $599,033 | $191,179 | $407,854 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $587,288 | $187,431 | $399,857 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | $575,773 | $183,756 | $392,017 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $550,000 | $176,000 | $374,000 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $502,000 | $160,000 | $342,000 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $485,000 | $155,000 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map